The Sacred Thread of Yoga

Open Weekend Class List: Fri 15 Oct to Sun 17 Oct 2010

All Classes Listed by Levels

Please come back and check again soon as more are being added all the time!

Please see some Notes to help you select your Open Weekend classes.

List the classes by Presenter: Presenter Name
List the classes by Type: All Class Types | A: Asana |  B: Breath | C: Divine | D: Off-Mat | E: Thread
List the classes by Level: All Levels | Beginners | Open | General | Intermediate | Advanced | Teacher

Class Type    Class Title Presenter Name Duration Scheduled
A: Asana   Baptiste     Power of Yoga™ Hatha Flow (Intermediate) with Sherri Baptiste     Sherri Baptiste   1.0 hours Sunday  08:00 am to 09:00 am
A: Asana       The Ultimate Asana: Human Movement    Glenn Black   2.0 hours Saturday  10:00 am to 12:00 pm
A: Asana       Anatomy of Yoga    Glenn Black   2.0 hours Friday  10:00 am to 12:00 pm
A: Asana       Churning the Shadow- A Shadow Yoga Class for Intermediate to Advanced    Scott Blossom   2.5 hours Saturday  08:00 am to 10:30 am
A: Asana       The Bandhas    Paul Cabanis   3.5 hours Sunday  10:30 am to 02:00 pm
A: Asana       Innovation And Orthodoxy    Edward Clark   2.0 hours Saturday  05:00 pm to 07:00 pm
A: Asana       Devotion And Discipline    Edward Clark   2.0 hours Sunday  01:00 pm to 03:00 pm
A: Asana       Overcoming Fear And Other Obstacles    Edward Clark   2.0 hours Saturday  11:00 am to 01:00 pm
A: Asana       Moving With Ujjayi Breath    Edward Clark   2.0 hours Sunday  07:00 am to 09:00 am
A: Asana   Iyengar    The Art of Balance    Roger Cole   2.0 hours Saturday  02:30 pm to 04:30 pm
A: Asana   Vinyasa    Finding Ease at Your Edge    Jason Crandell   2.5 hours Friday  05:00 pm to 07:30 pm
A: Asana       Wake Up and Flow with Nicki Doane and Eddie Modestini    Nicki  Doane    3.0 hours Friday  07:00 am to 10:00 am
A: Asana       Backbends to Extend the Spine and Expand your Consciousness! with Nicki Doane and Eddie Modestini    Nicki  Doane    3.0 hours Saturday  07:00 am to 10:00 am
A: Asana       Power and Precision (with Charles Matkin)    Lisa Matkin   2.0 hours Saturday  02:30 pm to 04:30 pm
A: Asana       Power and Precision (with Lisa Bennett Matkin)    Charles Matkin   2.0 hours Saturday  02:30 pm to 04:30 pm
A: Asana       Wake Up and Flow with Nicki Doane and Eddie Modestini    Eddie Modestini   3.0 hours Friday  07:00 am to 10:00 am
A: Asana       Backbends to Extend Your Spine and Expand Your Consciousness with Nicki Doane and Eddie Modestini    Eddie Modestini   3.0 hours Saturday  07:00 am to 10:00 am
A: Asana       Jai Hanuman! Inversions and Arm-Balances     Simon Park   2.5 hours Sunday  05:30 pm to 08:00 pm
A: Asana       The Practice of Rooting.    Christian Pisano   2.5 hours Saturday  10:30 am to 01:00 pm
A: Asana       FREEDOM, FIRE, and FORTITUDE    Stephanie Snyder   2.0 hours Saturday  03:00 pm to 05:00 pm
A: Asana       BREATH-LAUGH- PRAY: A practice dedicated to HIP OPENERS    Stephanie Snyder   2.0 hours Sunday  03:00 pm to 05:00 pm
A: Asana   Iyengar    Yoga: The Anti-Aging Miracle (Standing Poses)    Maxine Tobias   1.5 hours Friday  05:30 pm to 07:00 pm
A: Asana   Iyengar    Yoga: The Anti-Aging Miracle (Forward Bends)    Maxine Tobias   1.5 hours Saturday  05:00 pm to 06:30 pm
A: Asana   Iyengar    Yoga: The Anti-Aging Miracle (Backbends)    Maxine Tobias   1.5 hours Saturday  10:30 am to 12:00 pm
A: Asana       Jumping Principles : Handstands and Arm Balances (sthira sukham asanam)    Duncan Wong   2.0 hours Friday  02:00 pm to 04:00 pm
A: Asana       Stability in Asana    Anat Zahor   2.0 hours Saturday  11:30 am to 01:30 pm

Home

Presenters

Classes

Schedule

General Information

Sacred Thread

Contributors